Stats & Facts – GP of France

  • News
  • >
  • Stats & Facts – GP of France

Stats & Facts – GP of France

Enduro21.com takes a closer look at the result sheets to bring you the stats & facts from round six of the Enduro World Championship in St. Flour… Event: GP of

Stats & Facts – GP of France

Enduro21.com takes a closer look at the result sheets to bring you the stats & facts from round six of the Enduro World Championship in St. Flour…

Event: GP of France – 2013 Enduro World Championship, Round 7

Location: St. Flour, France

GPS Coordinates: 45.033026, 3.094862 Sea Level: 865m

Date: 06/07/08.09.2013

Track: 4 laps, Friday SuperTest

Special tests: Day 1 – 11, Day 2 – 4

Winners

Enduro 1: Meo/Tarroux

Enduro 2: Salvini/Salvini

Enduro 3: Nambotin/Bellino

Enduro Junior: McCanney/Larrieu

Enduro 125: Elowson/Miroir

Mika Ahola Trophy: Meo

Xtreme Test Award: Meo

Note:

Honda’s Alex Salvini clinched the Enduro 2 World Championship on day one.

Husqvarna’s Matt Phillips won the Enduro Junior Championship on day one.

Laia Sanx won the Women’s Enduro World Championship on day two.

Enduro test and extreme test cancelled for day two

alex.salvini france 1080-web

Enduro 1

Day One

1-2-3: 1. Antoine Meo (KTM) – 2. Eero Remes (TM) – 3. Jeremy Joly (Honda)

Most tests won: Meo – 5/11, Tarroux 5/11

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Meo – 2:10.62

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Meo – 5:57.95

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Tarroux – 9:05.06 (dry); Meo 10:41.43 (wet)

DNF: Thomas Oldrati, Loic Minaudier, Florent Allamel, Cristobal Guerrero

Day Two

1-2-3: 1. Jeremy Tarroux (Sherco) – 2. Eero Remes (TM) – 3. Marc Bourgeois (Yamaha)

Most tests won: Remes – 2/4

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Remes – 4:56.30

Enduro 2

Day One

1-2-3: 1. 1. Alex Salvini (Honda) – 2. Ivan Cervantes (KTM) – 3. Antoine Basset (Yamaha)

DNF: Julien Gauthier, Simone Albergoni, Romain Boucardey, Pierrick Roncin

Most tests won: Renet – 4/11

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Aubert – 2:04.75

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Renet – 6:03.43

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Renet – 9:08.77; Basset – 11:02.51 (wet)

Day Two

1-2-3: 1. Alex Salvini (Honda) – 2. Johnny Aubert (KTM) – 3. Pela Renet (Husaberg)

Most tests won: Salvini – 2/4; Aubert 2/4

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Salvini – 4:51.81

notice-board EWC-2013-Rnd-7 0611-1080-web

Enduro 3

Day One

1-2-3: 1. Christophe Nambotin (KTM) – 2. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) – 3. Fabien Planet (Sherco)

DNF: Rodrig Thain, Marko Tarkkala, Alban Dauphin, Florian Bouquet, Mathias Bellino

Most tests won: Nambotin – 8/11

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Nambotin – 2:04.81

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Nambotin – 6:11.01

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Nambotin – 9:13.77; Nambotin – 11:21.22 (wet)

Day Two

1-2-3: 1. Mathias Bellino (Husaberg) – 2. Aigar Leok (TM) – 3. Luis Correia (Beta)

Most tests won: Nambotin – 2/4

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Bellino – 4:54.88

Overall

Day One

1-2-3: 1. Antoine Meo – 2. Christophe Nambotin – 3. Eero Remes

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Aubert – 2:04.75

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Meo – 5:57.95

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Tarroux – 9:05.06 (dry); Meo 10:41.43 (wet)

Overall

Day Two

1-2-3: 1. Alex Salvini – 2. Johnny Aubert – 3. Mathias Bellino

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Salvini – 4:51.81

mps-riders EWC-2013-Rnd-7 0719-1080-web

2013 Enduro World Championship – Series Standings

Enduro 1

1. Antoine Meo (KTM) 264; 2. Juha Salminen (Husqvarna) 190; 3. Matti Seistola (Husqvarna) 185; 4. Eero Remes (TM) 177; 5. Jeremy Joly (Honda) 136…

Enduro 2

1. Alex Salvini (Honda) 263; 2. Pela Renet (Husaberg) 216; 3. Ivan Cervantes (KTM) 211; 4. Johnny Aubert (KTM) 205; 5. Oriol Mena (Husaberg) 136…

Enduro 3

1. Christophe Nambotin (KTM) 250; 2. Aigar Leok (TM) 197; 3. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 191; 4. Luis Correia (Beta) 164; 5. Mathias Bellino (Husaberg) 133…

Enduro Junior

1. Matt Phillips (Husqvarna) 243; 2. Giacomo Redondi (KTM) 196; 3. Danny McCanney (Gas Gas) 186; 4. Mario Roman (Husaberg) 167; 5. Loic Larrieu (Husaberg) 154…

Enduro Youth Cup

1. Jamie McCanney (Husaberg) 214; 2. Albin Elowson (Husaberg) 214; 3. Benjamin Herrera (TM) 171; 4. Jesper Borjesson (Husaberg) 138; 5. Dawid Ciucci (KTM) 127

Enduro Woman

1. Laia Sanz (Honda) 134; 2. Jane Daniels (Husaberg) 128; 3. Jessica Gardiner (Sherco) 107; 4. Juliette Berrez (Yamaha) 91; 5. Geraldine Fournel (Husaberg) 80

Contents