Stats & Facts – GP of Greece

  • News
  • >
  • Stats & Facts – GP of Greece

Stats & Facts – GP of Greece

Enduro21.com takes a closer look at the result sheets to bring you the stats & facts from round six of the Enduro World Championship in Kastoria, Greece… Event: GP of

Stats & Facts – GP of Greece

Enduro21.com takes a closer look at the result sheets to bring you the stats & facts from round six of the Enduro World Championship in Kastoria, Greece…

Event: GP of Greece – 2013 Enduro World Championship, Round 6

Location: Kastoria, Greece

GPS Coordinates: 40.5192691, 21.2687171 Sea Level: 691m

Date: 21/22/23.06.2013

Track: 3.5 laps, Friday SuperTest

Special tests: Day 1 – 13, Day 2 – 12

Winners

Enduro 1: Meo/Meo**

Enduro 2: Renet/Salvini

Enduro 3: Nambotin/Nambotin***

Enduro Junior: Phillips/Larrieu

Enduro 125: McCanney/Elowson

Mika Ahola Trophy: Nambotin/Meo

Xtreme Test Award: Renet/Renet

**Note: KTM’s Antoine Meo clinched the Enduro 1 World Championship on day two

***Note: KTM’s Christophe Nambotin clinched the Enduro 3 World Championship on day two

Enduro 1

Day One

1-2-3: 1. Antoine Meo (KTM) – 2. Cristobal Guerrero (KTM) – 3. Jeremy Joly (Honda)

Most tests won: Meo – 8/13

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Seistola – 1:44.23

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Meo – 4:42.18

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Meo – 5:35.99

Day Two

1-2-3: 1. Antoine Meo (KTM) – 2. Cristobal Guerrero (KTM) – 3. Maurizio Micheluz (Suzuki)

Most tests won: Meo– 11/12

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Meo – 1:40.35

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Meo – 4:37.69

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Meo – 5:27.43

antoine.emo ewc greece 2013 C32B5693-1080-webAntoine Meo lets loose with the champagne… © Lynn / Enduro21.com
Enduro 2

Day One

1-2-3: 1. Pela Renet (Husaberg) – 2. Alex Salvini (Honda) – 3. Johnny Aubert (KTM)

DNF: Grigoris Tsantikos (KTM)

Most tests won: Salvini – 8/13

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Salvini – 1:40.63

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Salvini – 4:41.74

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Salvini – 5:33.58

Day Two

1-2-3: 1. Alex Salvini (Honda) – 2. Pela Renet (Husaberg) – 3. Johnny Aubert (KTM)

Most tests won: Salvini – 6/12

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Salvini – 1:38.66

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Salvini – 4:39.87

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Renet – 5:31.25

Enduro 3

Day One

1-2-3: 1. Christophe Nambotin (KTM) – 2. Fabien Planet (Sherco) – 3. Mathias Bellino (Husaberg)

DNF: Benoit Fortunato (Honda)

Most tests won: Nambotin – 10/13

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Nambotin – 1:42.54

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Nambotin – 4:42.48

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Nambotin – 5:30.86

Day Two

1-2-3: 1. Christophe Nambotin (KTM) – 2. Mathias Bellino (Husaberg) 3. Aigar Leok (TM)

Most tests won: Nambotin – 9/12

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Nambotin – 1:40.63

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Nambotin – 4:40.02

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Nambotin – 5:27.45

e2-podium ewc greece 2013 C32B5762-1080-web© Lynn / Enduro21.com

Overall

Day One

1-2-3: 1. Christophe Nambotin – 2. Pela Renet – 3. Alex Salvini

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Salvini – 1:40.63

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Meo – 4:37.69

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Nambotin – 5:30.86

Overall

Day Two

1-2-3: 1. Antoine Meo – 2. Christophe Nambotin – 3. Alex Salvini

Fastest rider – Extreme test: Salvini – 1:38.66

Fastest rider – Motocross test: Meo – 4:37.69

Fastest rider – Enduro test: Meo – 5:27.43

Championship Standings (After Round 6)

Enduro 1

1. Antoine Meo (KTM) 231; 2. Juha Salminen (Husqvarna) 169; 3. Matti Seistola (Husqvarna) 167; 4. Eero Remes (TM) 143; 5. Cristobal Guerrero (KTM) 124…

Enduro 2

1. Alex Salvini (Honda) 223; 2. Pela Renet (Husaberg) 190; 3. Ivan Cervantes (KTM) 183; 4. Johnny Aubert (KTM) 179; 5. Victor Guerrero (KTM) 121…

Enduro 3

1. Christophe Nambotin (KTM) 230; 2. Aigar Leok (TM) 171; 3. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 161; 4. Luis Correia (Beta) 143; 5. Mathias Bellino (Husaberg)…

Enduro Junior

1. Matt Phillips (Husqvarna) 215; 2. Giacomo Redondi (KTM) 186; 3. Daniel McCanney (Gas Gas) 151; 4. Mario Roman (Husaberg) 149; 5. Loic Larrieu (Husaberg) 134…

Enduro Youth

1. Jamie McCanney (Husaberg) 214; 2. Albin Elowson (Husaberg) 181; 3. Benjamin Herrera (TM) 151; 4. Dawid Ciucci (KTM) 127; 5 Jesper Borjesson (Husaberg) 115…

Contents